Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv


Games: 28 | 19W - 9L (67.9 Win %)
Ortg 112.4 | Drtg 107.1 (66.1 Pyth %)
Pace: 70.3 Pos/40

Game Log


Own totals

OpponentStagePOSPTSAt RimPTBR.TwoThreeTotalFTeFG%ORBDRBASTTOVSTLChDBLKPF
Crvena Zvezda (H)RS77967-7014-3115-2836-669-1665.9824241370320
Laboral Kutxa Vitoria (A)RS758219-2616-136-2331-6214-1454.8522141272315
Lokomotiv Kuban (A)RS747317-3247-155-1729-6410-1249.21030141662016
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (A)RS747612-2217-128-1827-5214-2259.6725201942616
Panathinaikos Athens (H)RS677511-1127-257-1925-5518-2251.8926191231424
Laboral Kutxa Vitoria (H)RS67657-9415-284-1926-569-1250.0524131080413
Crvena Zvezda (A)RS727819-2414-97-1830-5111-1965.7228231591519
Lokomotiv Kuban (H)RS69755-5313-3111-2629-626-1055.61029191241420
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (H)RS72785-6223-442-1530-6516-1847.71126191250421
Panathinaikos Athens (A)RS656811-1414-1510-2725-568-1353.6923151240018
Galatasaray (A)Top16689016-2349-1910-2035-6210-1764.582412641216
Lokomotiv Kuban (H)Top1670852-3123-379-2734-678-1657.5122525931518
Zalgiris Kaunas (A)Top16748714-2727-1511-2532-6712-1756.072220782118
Partizan NIS Belgrade (H)Top16758813-16515-306-1934-6514-1856.9927211161423
Real Madrid (A)Top1670685-6110-239-2524-5411-1952.8725141460326
FC Bayern Munich (H)Top1670665-6213-286-2024-5412-1550.0627111662016
CSKA Moscow (A)Top16716511-1803-88-2522-5113-1651.0215121580016
Galatasaray (H)Top1665978-8012-2216-2836-589-1675.961827871021
Lokomotiv Kuban (A)Top1671769-15011-207-1827-5315-2657.522421940122
Zalgiris Kaunas (H)Top1670776-8213-3610-2429-689-1150.01224181062321
Partizan NIS Belgrade (A)Top16717014-2133-138-2625-6012-1748.313221717100420
Real Madrid (H)Top1667767-8215-326-2628-6614-1847.0112217522223
FC Bayern Munich (A)Top16699413-2117-1313-1833-5215-2576.0818211481327
CSKA Moscow (H)Top1673768-12012-278-1328-5212-1761.5518151880022
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (A)QF8010119-3307-157-1433-6228-3458.952013962326
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (A)QF697716-2735-75-2226-5620-2650.9921171161124
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (H)QF67756-10118-336-1830-619-1354.11131151241328
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (H)QF638610-13412-3011-1933-629-1062.1112522861420

Opponent totals

OpponentStagePOSPTSAt RimPTBR.TwoThreeTotalFTeFG%ORBDRBASTTOVSTLChDBLKPF
Crvena Zvezda (H)RS748213-14815-354-1432-6314-2254.01224121372117
Laboral Kutxa Vitoria (A)RS758214-2408-146-1928-5720-2454.4826151561311
Lokomotiv Kuban (A)RS735816-2324-203-1923-629-1139.5924141552416
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (A)RS737411-2639-199-2629-717-947.216191914113221
Panathinaikos Athens (H)RS68685-929-287-2921-6619-2437.1182314961725
Laboral Kutxa Vitoria (H)RS67705-8318-366-2329-676-747.81524171251318
Crvena Zvezda (A)RS747610-2023-1813-3026-6811-1647.814231513111220
Lokomotiv Kuban (H)RS70732-4211-3211-2524-6114-2148.4102314961217
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (H)RS74719-11216-383-1828-6712-1744.0102417970020
Panathinaikos Athens (A)RS645510-1702-144-2216-5319-2434.01522121540212
Galatasaray (A)Top16698410-2215-1414-3029-6612-1554.5122110840018
Lokomotiv Kuban (H)Top1666755-11215-278-2528-6311-1650.81424131051515
Zalgiris Kaunas (A)Top16767814-2526-1311-2731-655-656.21028191721517
Partizan NIS Belgrade (H)Top1676678-12412-334-1524-6015-2043.31026101760319
Real Madrid (A)Top1672744-6011-267-2222-5423-3247.28251511110017
FC Bayern Munich (H)Top1669644-5112-298-2524-598-1047.5826121382117
CSKA Moscow (A)Top167110013-19012-2414-2239-658-970.81127271370315
Galatasaray (H)Top16688111-12111-197-2829-5916-2155.11218161240216
Lokomotiv Kuban (A)Top16717817-2628-205-1930-6513-1950.0122522840522
Zalgiris Kaunas (H)Top1671674-6215-306-2325-5911-1847.51229111670415
Partizan NIS Belgrade (A)Top16727216-2555-197-1928-639-1850.01523131581120
Real Madrid (H)Top1665772-3112-229-2623-5122-2453.9728141040320
FC Bayern Munich (A)Top16699216-2736-168-1830-6124-3155.71615171193226
CSKA Moscow (H)Top16708110-13215-307-1432-5710-1662.3919201560319
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (A)QF779914-2313-1213-2930-6426-3357.01625201331327
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (A)QF69919-1428-1413-2830-5618-2165.252319931321
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (H)QF67639-1317-234-2520-6119-2836.1152214870522
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan (H)QF67663-8210-2611-2324-577-1751.81019131341116


Universal minute cutoff for league-wide player lists: 150


Minutes played differ slightly (+/- 2.8 minutes per player in average) from the official numbers due to the absence of seconds in Euroleague play-by-play data.


Assisted field goals (ASD) do not include assists on free throws. Therefore there are marginal differences between assist (AST) totals and assisted field goal (ASD) totals.

2008-14 in-the-game.org | home | about | contact | glossary

Recent Games


Real Madrid83
Olympiacos Piraeus69
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP
CSKA Moscow74
Panathinaikos Athens44
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP
Olympiacos Piraeus71
Real Madrid62
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP
Panathinaikos Athens73
CSKA Moscow72
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv86
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan66
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv75
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan63
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP
Olympiacos Piraeus78
Real Madrid76
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP
Panathinaikos Athens65
CSKA Moscow59
Box | Chart | Adv | Lineup | MVP